Licensed to Wilton High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2011 10:16 PM
                   2011 FCIAC Indoor Championship - 2/3/2011                   
                   New Haven Athletic Center at Hillhouse HS                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 7 FASTEST TO FINAL
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    189 Michael Dennis                   Danbury                6.67        
  2    480 Tim Frazier                      Greenwich              6.72        
  3    181 Keith Oliver                     Bassick                6.74        
  4    232 Stockton McMullin                Darien                 6.74        
  5    179 Shakeem Fowler                   Bassick                6.84        
  6     60 Dillin Smith                     Westhill               6.84        
  7    163 Tyler Schwarz                    Ludlowe                6.84        
  8    194 Dele Owoye                       Danbury                6.85        
  9    486 Marcus Motill                    Greenwich              6.86        
 10    196 Mickey Shepard                   Danbury                6.88        
 11    612 Orlando Williams                 Trumbull               6.94        
 12    316 Colin Davis                      Staples                6.94        
 13    330 Jon Heil                         Staples                6.94        
 14    611 Philip Terio                     Trumbull               6.94        
 15    410 Paul Reid                        Warde                  6.94        
 16    613 Keith Bond                       Trumbull               6.94        
 17     46 Kevin Macari                     New Canaan             6.94        
 18    315 George Birch                     Staples                6.94        
 19    239 Corey Eppley                     Darien                 6.94        
 20    357 Thomas Franco                    Ridgefield             7.04        
 21    326 Sean Gallagher                   Staples                7.04        
 22     50 Nick Musicco                     New Canaan             7.04        
 23    297 Brian Bottini                    Wilton                 7.08        
 24    617 Tim Johnson                      Trumbull               7.14        
 25    620 Nicholas Lombardi                Trumbull               7.14        
 26    205 Corey Acosta                     Danbury                7.14        
 27    345 Zach Mitchell                    Staples                7.14        
 28    366 Jah-mel Greathouse               Ridgefield             7.14        
 29    199 Deryck Fernandez                 Danbury                7.14        
 30    553 Mike Keels                       McMahon                7.24        
 31    549 Clement Abonyi                   McMahon                7.24        
 32    550 Gasshawn Brizan                  McMahon                7.34        
 33    544 Andre Aiken                      Central                8.45        
 34    546 Nicholas Holodnak                Central                8.49        
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        41.24  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  41.24
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    230 Kevin Keller                     Darien                35.87  FCQ   
  2    311 Raphael Ray                      Staples               35.91  FCQ   
  3    613 Keith Bond                       Trumbull              35.99  FCQ   
  4    330 Jon Heil                         Staples               36.16  FCQ   
  5    163 Tyler Schwarz                    Ludlowe               36.29  FCQ   
  6     37 Cameron Armstrong                New Canaan            36.36  FCQ   
  7    326 Sean Gallagher                   Staples               37.01  FCQ   
  8    474 Ryan Kelly                       Greenwich             37.38  FCQ   
  9    244 Matt Pik                         Darien                37.42  FCQ   
 10    239 Corey Eppley                     Darien                37.65  FCQ   
 11    194 Dele Owoye                       Danbury               37.74  FCQ   
 12    345 Zach Mitchell                    Staples               37.97  FCQ   
 13    151 Brendan Deely                    Ludlowe               38.63  FCQ   
 14    355 Eric Wellers                     Ridgefield            38.64  FCQ   
 15     60 Dillin Smith                     Westhill              38.71  FCQ   
 16    246 Judson Bergman                   Darien                38.75  FCQ   
 17     86 Adam Robertino                   Norwalk               38.80  FCQ   
 18     49 Alex Millisits                   New Canaan            38.84  FCQ   
 19    486 Marcus Motill                    Greenwich             38.84  FCQ   
 20    331 Max Hoberman                     Staples               38.95  FCQ   
 21    354 Jamie Dowling                    Ridgefield            38.98  FCQ   
 22    357 Thomas Franco                    Ridgefield            39.04  FCQ   
 23    312 Dean Hefnawy                     Staples               39.15  FCQ   
 24    614 Isaac Cotto                      Trumbull              39.26  FCQ   
 25    150 Mike Cronin                      Ludlowe               39.41  FCQ   
 26    368 Nathan Boytos                    Ridgefield            39.44  FCQ   
 27    226 Brandon Coley                    Darien                39.57  FCQ   
 28    658 Antwaine Clarke                  Harding               39.64  FCQ   
 29    304 Alex Ward                        Wilton                39.81  FCQ   
 30    202 Garin Mooney                     Danbury               39.81  FCQ   
 31     50 Nick Musicco                     New Canaan            39.84  FCQ   
 32    333 Giles Bonner                     Staples               39.89  FCQ   
 33     53 Andrew Redman                    New Canaan            39.89  FCQ   
 34     33 James Arliss                     New Canaan            39.91  FCQ   
 35    207 Tyler Challenger                 Danbury               39.91  FCQ   
 36    302 Devin Quirk                      Wilton                39.95  FCQ   
 37    241 Elliot Helgans                   Darien                40.03  FCQ   
 38    556 Jose Medina                      McMahon               40.04  FCQ   
 39     91 Mike Kravarik                    Norwalk               40.14  FCQ   
 40    245 Harlan Smith                     Darien                40.34  FCQ   
 41    211 Micaiah Hill                     Danbury               40.37  FCQ   
 42    306 Sacha Gilles                     Wilton                40.43  FCQ   
 43    557 Tavon Kinder                     McMahon               40.44  FCQ   
 44    376 Robert Goodwin                   Warde                 40.45  FCQ   
 45     62 Louis Lubin                      Westhill              40.50  FCQ   
 46    228 Tommy Farren                     Darien                40.51  FCQ   
 47    323 Kyle Hoberman                    Staples               40.60  FCQ   
 48    553 Mike Keels                       McMahon               40.64  FCQ   
 49    297 Brian Bottini                    Wilton                40.71  FCQ   
 50    599 Daniel Bond                      Trumbull              40.74  FCQ   
 51     36 Pat Burke                        New Canaan            40.77  FCQ   
 52    374 Trent Hyland                     Ridgefield            40.82  FCQ   
 53    657 Garth Anderson                   Harding               40.84  FCQ   
 54    205 Corey Acosta                     Danbury               40.88  FCQ   
 55    218 Jeremy Price                     Danbury               40.89  FCQ   
 56    217 Israel Duran                     Danbury               40.93  FCQ   
 57    300 Matt Martinelli                  Wilton                40.94  FCQ   
 58    103 Jalani Carrion                   Norwalk               40.99  FCQ   
 59    378 Nicholas Imperioli               Warde                 41.24  FCQ   
 60    373 Ryan Gavey                       Warde                 41.24  FCQ   
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 RESEED IF ONE SCRATCH ON DAY OF MEET
      1:38.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.00
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    311 Raphael Ray                      Staples             1:25.22  FCQ   
  2    600 Malcolm Connor                   Trumbull            1:26.97  FCQ   
  3    474 Ryan Kelly                       Greenwich           1:27.82  FCQ   
  4     56 Alex Spinu                       New Canaan          1:27.90  FCQ   
  5    320 Walker Marsh                     Staples             1:28.09  FCQ   
  6    371 Connor Findlay                   Ridgefield          1:30.05  FCQ   
  7    152 Andrew Fernandes                 Ludlowe             1:30.14  FCQ   
  8    548 Ralph White                      Central             1:30.65  FCQ   
  9    244 Matt Pik                         Darien              1:31.07  FCQ   
 10    656 Kevin Lochard                    Stamford            1:31.60  FCQ   
 11    547 Franky St. Martin                Central             1:31.86  FCQ   
 12    450 Steven D'Ascanio                 St. Joe's           1:32.00  FCQ   
 13    355 Chris Bartlett                   Warde               1:32.16  FCQ   
 14    372 Kent Coleman                     Ridgefield          1:32.29  FCQ   
 15     51 Henson Orser                     New Canaan          1:32.30  FCQ   
 16     47 Isaiah Maisonette                New Canaan          1:32.44  FCQ   
 17    246 Judson Bergman                   Darien              1:33.56  FCQ   
 18    322 David Haswell                    Staples             1:33.80  FCQ   
 19    215 Austin Winter                    Danbury             1:34.19  FCQ   
 20     62 Louis Lubin                      Westhill            1:34.32  FCQ   
 21    202 Garin Mooney                     Danbury             1:34.61  FCQ   
 22    360 Connor Holmes                    Ridgefield          1:34.82  FCQ   
 23    157 George He                        Ludlowe             1:34.89  FCQ   
 24     34 George Bennett                   New Canaan          1:34.94  FCQ   
 25    323 Kyle Hoberman                    Staples             1:35.10  FCQ   
 26     33 James Arliss                     New Canaan          1:35.20  FCQ   
 27    207 Tyler Challenger                 Danbury             1:35.89  FCQ   
 28    328 Brian Wolgast                    Staples             1:35.90  FCQ   
 29    602 Dan Foster                       Trumbull            1:36.00  FCQ   
 30    363 Ryan Mohr                        Ridgefield          1:36.10  FCQ   
 31    329 Ian Chasnow                      Staples             1:36.40  FCQ   
 32     36 Pat Burke                        New Canaan          1:36.78  FCQ   
 33     92 Evan Bonefant                    Norwalk             1:36.85  FCQ   
 34     99 Mike Bonebrake                   Norwalk             1:36.89  FCQ   
 35     54 Wes Rhudy                        New Canaan          1:37.01  FCQ   
 36    373 Mark Ciavarelli                  Ridgefield          1:37.10  FCQ   
 37    408 Brian Regan                      Warde               1:37.30  FCQ   
 38    188 Nick Beacher                     Danbury             1:37.44  FCQ   
 39    367 Billy Arnold                     Ridgefield          1:37.46  FCQ   
 40    359 Eric Gonzalez                    Ridgefield          1:37.70  FCQ   
 41    364 Ben O'Regan                      Ridgefield          1:37.80  FCQ   
 42    306 Sacha Gilles                     Wilton              1:37.98  FCQ   
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      3:00.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.00
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    318 Henry Wynne                      Staples             2:41.31  FCQ   
  2    227 John Conley                      Darien              2:41.90  FCQ   
  3    353 Mike Ravert                      Ridgefield          2:42.64  FCQ   
  4    287 Tim Becker                       Wilton              2:42.68  FCQ   
  5    191 Alex Levine                      Danbury             2:43.01  FCQ   
  6     40 Pat Daly                         New Canaan          2:43.10  FCQ   
  7    165 Jack White                       Ludlowe             2:43.43  FCQ   
  8    479 Victor Dahl                      Greenwich           2:46.38  FCQ   
  9    364 Ben O'Regan                      Ridgefield          2:46.86  FCQ   
 10    317 Jack Roche                       Staples             2:47.12  FCQ   
 11    470 Daniel Wilbanks                  Greenwich           2:48.67  FCQ   
 12     63 Sam Lagasse                      Westhill            2:48.73  FCQ   
 13    656 Kevin Lochard                    Stamford            2:49.60  FCQ   
 14    292 Marc Nazareth                    Wilton              2:52.41  FCQ   
 15    252 Brian Davey                      Darien              2:53.90  FCQ   
 16    473 Ryota Ishizuka                   Greenwich           2:55.20  FCQ   
 17    361 Blake Liebling                   Ridgefield          2:55.30  FCQ   
 18    148 Robert Thottam                   Ludlowe             2:55.70  FCQ   
 19     95 Edwin Rosales                    Norwalk             2:57.27  FCQ   
 20    369 Joseph Qualey                    Ridgefield          2:57.79  FCQ   
 21    332 Patrick Nolan                    Staples             2:57.80  FCQ   
 22    545 Eyoel Firew                      Central             2:57.85  FCQ   
 23    367 Billy Arnold                     Ridgefield          2:58.10  FCQ   
 24    552 Jack Consiglio                   McMahon             2:59.00  FCQ   
 25    290 Robbie Lodewick                  Wilton              2:59.10  FCQ   
 26    605 Austin Held                      Trumbull            2:59.14  FCQ   
 27    551 John Christopher                 McMahon             2:59.20  FCQ   
 28    208 Jeremy Dewitt                    Danbury             2:59.22  FCQ   
 29    155 John Grant                       Ludlowe             2:59.50  FCQ   
 30    362 Christopher Kuveke               Ridgefield          2:59.60  FCQ   
 31    624 Zachary Teixeira                 Trumbull            2:59.79  FCQ   
 32    296 Ben Hoffmann                     Wilton              2:59.92  FCQ   
 33    294 Adrian DiCorato                  Wilton              2:59.96  FCQ   
 34    100 Michael Nowicki                  Norwalk             3:00.00  FCQ   
 35    451 Max DeBroff                      St. Joe's           3:00.00  FCQ   
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      5:04.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.00
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    191 Alex Levine                      Danbury             4:18.89  FCQ   
  2    420 Harry Warnick                    Warde               4:31.12  FCQ   
  3    227 John Conley                      Darien              4:32.69  FCQ   
  4    318 Henry Wynne                      Staples             4:32.75  FCQ   
  5    555 Chris Madaffari                  McMahon             4:33.10  FCQ   
  6    479 Victor Dahl                      Greenwich           4:33.49  FCQ   
  7    195 Dan Ronan                        Danbury             4:38.61  FCQ   
  8    287 Tim Becker                       Wilton              4:40.63  FCQ   
  9    149 Micheal Frasco                   Ludlowe             4:43.20  FCQ   
 10     59 Brant Hoffman                    New Canaan          4:43.52  FCQ   
 11    203 Thomas Moore                     Danbury             4:47.29  FCQ   
 12    206 Nick Carlsen                     Danbury             4:49.30  FCQ   
 13    235 Michael Coe                      Darien              4:49.70  FCQ   
 14    242 Michael Johnston                 Darien              4:50.52  FCQ   
 15    212 Avery Lord                       Danbury             4:51.19  FCQ   
 16    187 Gregory Azevedo                  Danbury             4:52.02  FCQ   
 17     88 Mike Corasaniti                  Norwalk             4:52.80  FCQ   
 18     94 Brendan Prescott                 Norwalk             4:53.30  FCQ   
 19    216 Mickey Kozak                     Danbury             4:53.52  FCQ   
 20    234 Charlie Baird                    Darien              4:53.83  FCQ   
 21    364 Ben O'Regan                      Ridgefield          4:54.00  FCQ   
 22    319 Kentaro Higuchi                  Staples             4:54.00  FCQ   
 23    619 Nicholas Laskos                  Trumbull            4:54.30  FCQ   
 24    336 Mikolaj Kulis                    Staples             4:54.60  FCQ   
 25    252 Brian Davey                      Darien              4:54.84  FCQ   
 26     95 Edwin Rosales                    Norwalk             4:56.20  FCQ   
 27     52 Taylor Parsons                   New Canaan          4:56.50  FCQ   
 28    401 Connor O'Day                     Warde               4:57.75  FCQ   
 29    327 Matt Wormser                     Staples             4:57.95  FCQ   
 30     45 Kalan Lysenko                    New Canaan          4:58.40  FCQ   
 31    236 Eli Converse                     Darien              4:58.50  FCQ   
 32    210 Patrick Healey                   Danbury             4:59.99  FCQ   
 33    292 Marc Nazareth                    Wilton              5:02.59  FCQ   
 34    204 Josh Wiltse                      Danbury             5:02.78  FCQ   
 35    307 Owen Mellin                      Wilton              5:03.63  FCQ   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 RESEED AFTER SCRATCHES ON DAY OF MEET
     11:00.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  11:00.00
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    227 John Conley                      Darien              9:37.26  FCQ   
  2    203 Thomas Moore                     Danbury             9:48.74  FCQ   
  3    555 Chris Madaffari                  McMahon             9:57.20  FCQ   
  4    420 Harry Warnick                    Warde              10:02.12  FCQ   
  5    206 Nick Carlsen                     Danbury            10:03.85  FCQ   
  6    234 Charlie Baird                    Darien             10:07.05  FCQ   
  7    242 Michael Johnston                 Darien             10:10.27  FCQ   
  8    154 Michael Frasco                   Ludlowe            10:14.88  FCQ   
  9    235 Michael Coe                      Darien             10:17.08  FCQ   
 10    321 Ben Aldrich                      Staples            10:20.00  FCQ   
 11    287 Tim Becker                       Wilton             10:21.26  FCQ   
 12    164 Robert Thottam                   Ludlowe            10:23.35  FCQ   
 13    336 Mikolaj Kulis                    Staples            10:24.50  FCQ   
 14     59 Brant Hoffman                    New Canaan         10:25.00  FCQ   
 15    319 Kentaro Higuchi                  Staples            10:26.66  FCQ   
 16    229 Matt Gentile                     Darien             10:27.24  FCQ   
 17    210 Patrick Healey                   Danbury            10:29.99  FCQ   
 18     63 Sam Lagasse                      Westhill           10:33.65  FCQ   
 19    236 Eli Converse                     Darien             10:36.70  FCQ   
 20    213 James Quintanilla                Danbury            10:38.69  FCQ   
 21    358 Christopher Bencivengo           Warde              10:40.10  FCQ   
 22     52 Taylor Parsons                   New Canaan         10:44.00  FCQ   
 23    344 Sam Cohen                        Staples            10:44.30  FCQ   
 24    292 Marc Nazareth                    Wilton             10:44.49  FCQ   
 25    249 Andrew Xiong                     Darien             10:45.81  FCQ   
 26    327 Matt Wormser                     Staples            10:46.57  FCQ   
 27    307 Owen Mellin                      Wilton             10:50.32  FCQ   
 28     88 Mike Corasaniti                  Norwalk            10:53.00  FCQ   
 29    370 Nicholas Gans                    Warde              10:53.13  FCQ   
 30    216 Mickey Kozak                     Danbury            10:53.44  FCQ   
 31    247 Sean Lee                         Darien             10:54.73  FCQ   
 32    305 Matt Caswell                     Wilton             10:56.54  FCQ   
 33    299 Chris LoGiurato                  Wilton             10:58.69  FCQ   
 34     94 Brendan Prescott                 Norwalk            10:59.20  FCQ   
 35    294 Adrian DiCorato                  Wilton             10:59.93  FCQ   
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 7 FASTEST TO FINAL
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     86 Adam Robertino                   Norwalk                7.71        
  2     87 Billy Reyes                      Norwalk                8.23        
  3    597 Michael Adinolfi                 Trumbull               8.34        
  4    354 Jamie Dowling                    Ridgefield             8.54        
  5    337 Eric Lubin                       Staples                8.56        
  6    324 Todd Lubin                       Staples                8.64        
  7    197 Shane Chiaravalle                Danbury                8.64        
  8    599 Daniel Bond                      Trumbull               8.74        
  9    325 Tyler Book                       Staples                8.75        
 10    295 Max Fanwick                      Wilton                 8.82        
 11    162 Scott Sacci                      Ludlowe                8.84        
 12    186 Cody Alves                       Danbury                8.84        
 13     57 Paul Templeton                   New Canaan             8.86        
 14     39 Grayson Cordes                   New Canaan             8.89        
 15    193 Robert Meerman                   Danbury                8.89        
 16    160 Chris Kennedy                    Ludlowe                8.93        
 17    201 Daniel Maher                     Danbury                8.94        
 18     35 Devaun Bovell                    New Canaan             8.94        
 19     98 Jacques Djess                    Norwalk                9.04        
 20    356 Ari Fischer                      Ridgefield             9.04        
 21    556 Jose Medina                      McMahon                9.14        
 22    298 Will Jankowski                   Wilton                 9.14        
 23    550 Gasshawn Brizan                  McMahon                9.14        
 24    291 Dom Moxey                        Wilton                 9.21        
 25    608 Daniel Pietaro                   Trumbull               9.24        
 26    219 Lenny Rodriguez                  Danbury                9.44        
 27    243 Greg Leeker                      Darien                 9.52        
 28     58 Max Wilson                       New Canaan             9.94        
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Staples  'A'                                         1:32.95        
     1) 330 Jon Heil                    2) 315 George Birch               
     3) 345 Zach Mitchell               4) 326 Sean Gallagher             
     5) 333 Giles Bonner                6) 325 Tyler Book                 
  2  Darien  'A'                                          1:33.00        
     1) 232 Stockton McMullin           2) 244 Matt Pik                   
     3) 239 Corey Eppley                4) 230 Kevin Keller               
     5) 226 Brandon Coley               6) 251 Cameron Smith              
  3  Danbury  'A'                                         1:33.00        
     1) 189 Michael Dennis              2) 194 Dele Owoye                 
     3) 196 Mickey Shepard              4) 185 Elijah Amoah               
     5) 207 Tyler Challenger            6) 211 Micaiah Hill               
  4  New  Canaan  'A'                                     1:35.33        
     1) 32 Duke Repko                   2) 28 Joe Costigan                
     3) 29 Willy Gould                  4) 37 Cameron Armstrong           
     5) 49 Alex Millisits               6) 50 Nick Musicco                
  5  Trumbull  'A'                                        1:35.75        
     1) 611 Philip Terio                2) 612 Orlando Williams           
     3) 599 Daniel Bond                 4) 597 Michael Adinolfi           
     5) 614 Isaac Cotto                 6) 622 James Obuchowski           
  6  Ridgefield  'A'                                      1:37.32        
     1) 355 Eric Wellers                2) 368 Nathan Boytos              
     3) 357 Thomas Franco               4) 354 Jamie Dowling              
     5) 347 Christopher Rossetter       6) 346 Storm Heidinger            
  7  Brien McMahon  'A'                                   1:38.00        
     1) 554 Alexander Louis             2) 553 Mike Keels                 
     3) 550 Gasshawn Brizan             4) 549 Clement Abonyi             
     5) 557 Tavon Kinder                6)                                
  8  Wilton  'A'                                          1:41.51        
     1) 295 Max Fanwick                 2) 298 Will Jankowski             
     3) 284 Rich Brzoska                4) 289 Ned Hemmerle               
     5) 285 Brian Parese                6) 291 Dom Moxey                  
  9  Greenwich  'A'                                       1:41.63        
     1) 480 Tim Frazier                 2) 486 Marcus Motill              
     3) 483 Mark Johnson                4) 474 Ryan Kelly                 
     5) 485 Adam Peterson               6) 487 Renwick Wilson             
 10  Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                               1:44.00        
     1) 162 Scott Sacci                 2) 159 Peter Jacobs               
     3) 150 Mike Cronin                 4) 151 Brendan Deely              
     5) 156 Thomas Hammons              6) 160 Chris Kennedy              
 11  Fairfield Warde  'A'                                 1:44.60        
     1) 376 Robert Goodwin              2) 399 Joseph Miro                
     3) 406 Jason Racheotes             4) 410 Paul Reid                  
     5) 382 Kevin Krug                  6) 354 Gary Azarian               
 12  Bassick  'A'                                         1:45.00        
     1) 179 Shakeem Fowler              2) 169 Brandon Williams           
     3) 182 Nickolas Whyte              4) 181 Keith Oliver               
     5) 167 Kacey Fulgence              6) 171 Wickendy Lausier           
 13  Bridgeport Central  'A'                              2:06.54        
     1) 546 Nicholas Holodnak           2) 547 Franky St. Martin          
     3) 545 Eyoel Firew                 4) 548 Ralph White                
     5) 544 Andre Aiken                 6) 543 Vladimir Telfost           
 14  Norwalk  'A'                                              NT        
     1) 103 Jalani Carrion              2) 81 Malique Weir                
     3) 82 Miles White                  4) 91 Mike Kravarik               
     5) 98 Jacques Djess                6)                                
 15  St. Joseph's  'A'                                         NT        
     1) 451 Max DeBroff                 2) 445 Philip Falcone             
     3) 444 Casiano Hamer               4) 446 Andrew Miller              
     5) 447 Tre'von Woods               6)                                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Staples  'A'                                         3:24.90        
     1) 320 Walker Marsh                2) 331 Max Hoberman               
     3) 317 Jack Roche                  4) 311 Raphael Ray                
     5) 308 Jeff Caffery                6) 312 Dean Hefnawy               
  2  Trumbull  'A'                                        3:33.10        
     1) 613 Keith Bond                  2) 600 Malcolm Connor             
     3) 620 Nicholas Lombardi           4) 617 Tim Johnson                
     5) 614 Isaac Cotto                 6) 596 Dylan Reis                 
  3  Danbury  'A'                                         3:38.04        
     1) 192 Jordon McAlpine             2) 197 Shane Chiaravalle          
     3) 184 Patrick DeAngelo            4) 191 Alex Levine                
     5) 202 Garin Mooney                6) 215 Austin Winter              
  4  New  Canaan  'A'                                     3:38.53        
     1) 51 Henson Orser                 2) 47 Isaiah Maisonette           
     3) 40 Pat Daly                     4) 56 Alex Spinu                  
     5) 28 Joe Costigan                 6) 29 Willy Gould                 
  5  Ridgefield  'A'                                      3:39.07        
     1) 371 Connor Findlay              2) 372 Kent Coleman               
     3) 348 Chris Nelson                4) 359 Eric Gonzalez              
     5) 349 Chris Scally                6) 369 Joseph Qualey              
  6  Wilton  'A'                                          3:44.62        
     1) 297 Brian Bottini               2) 302 Devin Quirk                
     3) 304 Alex Ward                   4) 306 Sacha Gilles               
     5) 300 Matt Martinelli             6) 286 Spencer Taylor             
  7  Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                               3:47.52        
     1) 153 Jordan Fillipowich          2) 157 George He                  
     3) 152 Andrew Fernandes            4) 165 Jack White                 
     5) 155 John Grant                  6) 154 Michael Frasco             
  8  Darien  'A'                                          3:48.40        
     1) 228 Tommy Farren                2) 241 Elliot Helgans             
     3) 245 Harlan Smith                4) 246 Judson Bergman             
     5) 220 Billy Siemers               6) 222 Will Ardery                
  9  Norwalk  'A'                                         3:50.00        
     1) 92 Evan Bonefant                2) 87 Billy Reyes                 
     3) 86 Adam Robertino               4) 99 Mike Bonebrake              
     5) 98 Jacques Djess                6)                                
 10  Fairfield Warde  'A'                                 3:54.35        
     1) 372 Connor Gavey                2) 373 Ryan Gavey                 
     3) 376 Robert Goodwin              4) 378 Nicholas Imperioli         
     5) 362 Connor Dancho               6) 408 Brian Regan                
 11  Greenwich  'A'                                       3:55.35        
     1) 470 Daniel Wilbanks             2) 485 Adam Peterson              
     3) 487 Renwick Wilson              4) 481 Tyler Helmrich             
     5) 473 Ryota Ishizuka              6) 479 Victor Dahl                
 12  Bassick  'A'                                              NT        
     1) 172 Shnyden Pierre              2) 167 Kacey Fulgence             
     3) 170 Sergio Hernandez            4) 166 Mawayne Agrignon           
     5) 173 Malik Moore                 6) 171 Wickendy Lausier           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New  Canaan  'A'                                     8:10.24        
     1) 52 Taylor Parsons               2) 45 Kalan Lysenko               
     3) 51 Henson Orser                 4) 59 Brant Hoffman               
     5) 30 William Hoover               6) 31 Michael Pickhardt           
  2  Ridgefield  'A'                                      8:12.80        
     1) 373 Mark Ciavarelli             2) 367 Billy Arnold               
     3) 360 Connor Holmes               4) 363 Ryan Mohr                  
     5) 369 Joseph Qualey               6) 361 Blake Liebling             
  3  Staples  'A'                                         8:16.50        
     1) 320 Walker Marsh                2) 332 Patrick Nolan              
     3) 308 Jeff Caffery                4) 318 Henry Wynne                
     5) 327 Matt Wormser                6) 328 Brian Wolgast              
  4  Fairfield Warde  'A'                                 8:30.10        
     1) 355 Chris Bartlett              2) 358 Christopher Bencivengo     
     3) 420 Harry Warnick               4) 402 David O'Hara               
     5) 401 Connor O'Day                6) 370 Nicholas Gans              
  5  Danbury  'A'                                         8:30.11        
     1) 184 Patrick DeAngelo            2) 215 Austin Winter              
     3) 187 Gregory Azevedo             4) 195 Dan Ronan                  
     5) 206 Nick Carlsen                6) 210 Patrick Healey             
  6  Danbury  'A'                                         8:30.74        
     1) 645 Patrick DeAngelo            2) 648 Austin Winter              
     3) 647 Dan Ronan                   4) 643 Gregory Azevedo            
     5) 644 Nicholas Carlsen            6) 646 Patrick Healey             
  7  Norwalk  'A'                                         8:50.00        
     1) 88 Mike Corasaniti              2) 94 Brendan Prescott            
     3) 92 Evan Bonefant                4) 95 Edwin Rosales               
     5) 79 Ian McGrath                  6)                                
  8  Trumbull  'A'                                        8:59.75        
     1) 624 Zachary Teixeira            2) 591 Rami Mohamed               
     3) 594 Alexander Payson            4) 593 Matthew Ferraro            
     5) 596 Dylan Reis                  6) 589 Nick Laskos                
  9  Wilton  'A'                                          9:04.84        
     1) 305 Matt Caswell                2) 294 Adrian DiCorato            
     3) 296 Ben Hoffmann                4) 286 Spencer Taylor             
     5) 290 Robbie Lodewick             6) 307 Owen Mellin                
 10  Darien  'A'                                          9:35.00        
     1) 229 Matt Gentile                2) 221 John Thacker               
     3) 224 Peter Kreuch                4) 223 Burton Palmer              
     5) 249 Andrew Xiong                6) 247 Sean Lee                   
 11  Bassick  'A'                                              NT        
     1) 172 Shnyden Pierre              2) 173 Malik Moore                
     3) 168 Joshua Ortiz                4) 166 Mawayne Agrignon           
     5) 170 Sergio Hernandez            6) 174 Anderson Youte             
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
 RUN AS 200,200,400,800 - 3 TURN STAGGER
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New  Canaan  'A'                                     3:38.60        
     1) 32 Duke Repko                   2) 28 Joe Costigan                
     3) 29 Willy Gould                  4) 56 Alex Spinu                  
     5) 47 Isaiah Maisonette            6) 40 Pat Daly                    
  2  Trumbull  'A'                                        3:43.00        
     1) 589 Nick Laskos                 2) 620 Nicholas Lombardi          
     3) 600 Malcolm Connor              4) 617 Tim Johnson                
     5) 612 Orlando Williams            6) 611 Philip Terio               
  3  Staples  'A'                                         3:48.00        
     1) 315 George Birch                2) 331 Max Hoberman               
     3) 317 Jack Roche                  4) 308 Jeff Caffery               
     5) 333 Giles Bonner                6) 323 Kyle Hoberman              
  4  Ridgefield  'A'                                      3:52.69        
     1) 346 Storm Heidinger             2) 347 Christopher Rossetter      
     3) 349 Chris Scally                4) 352 Richard Duffy              
     5) 351 Brendon Sharp               6) 350 Steven Ignatowich          
  5  Fairfield Warde  'A'                                 3:57.42        
     1) 399 Joseph Miro                 2) 410 Paul Reid                  
     3) 402 David O'Hara                4) 401 Connor O'Day               
     5) 406 Jason Racheotes             6) 355 Chris Bartlett             
  6  Danbury  'A'                                         3:57.44        
     1) 196 Mickey Shepard              2) 185 Elijah Amoah               
     3) 197 Shane Chiaravalle           4) 195 Dan Ronan                  
     5) 184 Patrick DeAngelo            6) 187 Gregory Azevedo            
  7  Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                               4:00.80        
     1) 152 Andrew Fernandes            2) 151 Brendan Deely              
     3) 150 Mike Cronin                 4) 165 Jack White                 
     5) 157 George He                   6) 158 Evan Jacobs                
  8  Greenwich  'A'                                       4:01.92        
     1) 480 Tim Frazier                 2) 483 Mark Johnson               
     3) 470 Daniel Wilbanks             4) 473 Ryota Ishizuka             
     5) 487 Renwick Wilson              6) 486 Marcus Motill              
  9  Wilton  'A'                                          4:03.73        
     1) 285 Brian Parese                2) 298 Will Jankowski             
     3) 300 Matt Martinelli             4) 305 Matt Caswell               
     5) 290 Robbie Lodewick             6) 284 Rich Brzoska               
 10  Darien  'A'                                          4:05.00        
     1) 226 Brandon Coley               2) 241 Elliot Helgans             
     3) 228 Tommy Farren                4) 249 Andrew Xiong               
     5) 220 Billy Siemers               6) 223 Burton Palmer              
 11  Norwalk  'A'                                         4:08.00        
     1) 103 Jalani Carrion              2) 80 Dashiel Murphy              
     3) 81 Malique Weir                 4) 79 Ian McGrath                 
     5) 82 Miles White                  6)                                
 12  Stamford  'A'                                        4:16.00        
     1) 656 Kevin Lochard               2) 652 Kyle Cruz                  
     3) 651 James Croft                 4) 653 Richard Jeter              
     5) 654 Michael Li                  6) 655 Yan Li                     
 13  Bridgeport Central  'A'                              5:29.20        
     1) 546 Nicholas Holodnak           2) 547 Franky St. Martin          
     3) 545 Eyoel Firew                 4) 548 Ralph White                
     5) 544 Andre Aiken                 6) 543 Vladimir Telfost           
 14  St. Joseph's  'A'                                         NT        
     1) 448 Neil Carey                  2) 450 Steven D'Ascanio           
     3) 451 Max DeBroff                 4) 445 Philip Falcone             
     5) 444 Casiano Hamer               6) 446 Andrew Miller              
 15  Bassick  'A'                                              NT        
     1) 172 Shnyden Pierre              2) 179 Shakeem Fowler             
     3) 181 Keith Oliver                4) 166 Mawayne Agrignon           
     5) 169 Brandon Williams            6) 167 Kacey Fulgence             
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 FIVE ALIVE METHOD TO BE USED
      5-02.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  5-02.00
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    225 Austin Cockerill                 Darien              6-02.00   FCQ  
  2    450 Steven D'Ascanio                 St. Joe's           6-00.00   FCQ  
  3    163 Tyler Schwarz                    Ludlowe             5-10.00   FCQ  
  4     90 Isiah Bell                       Norwalk             5-10.00   FCQ  
  5    192 Jordon McAlpine                  Danbury             5-10.00   FCQ  
  6    382 Kevin Krug                       Warde               5-10.00   FCQ  
  7    310 Ethan Bradeen                    Staples             5-08.00   FCQ  
  8    309 Danny Marriott                   Staples             5-08.00   FCQ  
  9    366 Jah-mel Greathouse               Ridgefield          5-08.00   FCQ  
 10     38 Nelson Conover                   New Canaan          5-08.00   FCQ  
 11    314 Aiden McConnell                  Staples             5-06.00   FCQ  
 12    554 Alexander Louis                  McMahon             5-06.00   FCQ  
 13    245 Harlan Smith                     Darien              5-06.00   FCQ  
 14    251 Cameron Smith                    Darien              5-06.00   FCQ  
 15    303 Wes Shipp                        Wilton              5-06.00   FCQ  
 16    335 Kyle Smith                       Staples             5-06.00   FCQ  
 17    316 Colin Davis                      Staples             5-06.00   FCQ  
 18    370 Henry Walton                     Ridgefield          5-06.00   FCQ  
 19     35 Devaun Bovell                    New Canaan          5-06.00   FCQ  
 20     58 Max Wilson                       New Canaan          5-06.00   FCQ  
 21     46 Kevin Macari                     New Canaan          5-06.00   FCQ  
 22    186 Cody Alves                       Danbury             5-06.00   FCQ  
 23    193 Robert Meerman                   Danbury             5-04.00   FCQ  
 24    201 Daniel Maher                     Danbury             5-04.00   FCQ  
 25     57 Paul Templeton                   New Canaan          5-04.00   FCQ  
 26    158 Evan Jacobs                      Ludlowe             5-04.00   FCQ  
 27    153 Jordan Fillipowich               Ludlowe             5-04.00   FCQ  
 28     93 Mike Condors                     Norwalk             5-04.00   FCQ  
 29    369 Ben Gallati                      Warde               5-02.00   FCQ  
 30    412 Liam Russell                     Warde               5-02.00   FCQ  
 31     41 Griffen Driscoll                 New Canaan          5-02.00   FCQ  
 32    339 Ian Teran                        Staples             5-02.00   FCQ  
 33    338 Jackson Yang                     Staples             5-02.00   FCQ  
 34     55 Sam Rutan                        New Canaan          5-02.00   FCQ  
 35    340 Will Johnson                     Staples             5-02.00   FCQ  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 FIVE ALIVE METHOD TO BE USED
      9-00.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  9-00.00
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    289 Ned Hemmerle                     Wilton             12-06.00   FCQ  
  2    190 Chris Debuc-Penney               Danbury            12-00.00   FCQ  
  3    312 Dean Hefnawy                     Staples            12-00.00   FCQ  
  4    288 Lucas Genovese                   Wilton             11-06.00   FCQ  
  5     38 Nelson Conover                   New Canaan         11-06.00   FCQ  
  6     37 Cameron Armstrong                New Canaan         11-00.00   FCQ  
  7    233 Colin Vanderhorn                 Darien             10-06.00   FCQ  
  8     91 Mike Kravarik                    Norwalk            10-06.00   FCQ  
  9    334 Matt Mula                        Staples            10-06.00   FCQ  
 10    313 John Demetres                    Staples            10-00.00   FCQ  
 11    621 Mike Moran                       Trumbull           10-00.00   FCQ  
 12    314 Aiden McConnell                  Staples            10-00.00   FCQ  
 13    200 Mikhail Kern                     Danbury            10-00.00   FCQ  
 14    240 Windsor Hall                     Darien             10-00.00   FCQ  
 15    341 Alex Lochoff                     Staples             9-06.00   FCQ  
 16     64 Evan McCafferty                  Westhill            9-06.00   FCQ  
 17    358 Matt Shiller                     Ridgefield          9-06.00   FCQ  
 18    201 Daniel Maher                     Danbury             9-06.00   FCQ  
 19    607 Tyler Morin                      Trumbull            9-00.00   FCQ  
 20    238 Will DeRocco                     Darien              9-00.00   FCQ  
 21    342 Doug Caffery                     Staples             9-00.00   FCQ  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 ATTEMPTS TOP 7 GET 3 MORE ATTEMPTS - ALL COUNT
     17-00.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  17-00.00
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    232 Stockton McMullin                Darien             22-04.00   FCQ  
  2    230 Kevin Keller                     Darien             20-10.00   FCQ  
  3    189 Michael Dennis                   Danbury            20-08.00   FCQ  
  4    549 Clement Abonyi                   McMahon            20-03.00   FCQ  
  5     60 Dillin Smith                     Westhill           20-02.00   FCQ  
  6    304 Alex Ward                        Wilton             19-08.00   FCQ  
  7    309 Danny Marriott                   Staples            19-05.75   FCQ  
  8    182 Nickolas Whyte                   Bassick            19-01.50   FCQ  
  9    192 Jordon McAlpine                  Danbury            18-11.00   FCQ  
 10    597 Michael Adinolfi                 Trumbull           18-07.50   FCQ  
 11     46 Kevin Macari                     New Canaan         18-07.50   FCQ  
 12     49 Alex Millisits                   New Canaan         18-06.00   FCQ  
 13    158 Evan Jacobs                      Ludlowe            18-05.25   FCQ  
 14    399 Joseph Miro                      Warde              18-03.25   FCQ  
 15    156 Thomas Hammons                   Ludlowe            18-01.50   FCQ  
 16    251 Cameron Smith                    Darien             18-01.00   FCQ  
 17    250 Nicholas Lombardo                Darien             17-11.00   FCQ  
 18    302 Devin Quirk                      Wilton             17-10.50   FCQ  
 19    314 Aiden McConnell                  Staples            17-10.50   FCQ  
 20    316 Colin Davis                      Staples            17-10.25   FCQ  
 21     90 Isiah Bell                       Norwalk            17-09.00   FCQ  
 22    483 Mark Johnson                     Greenwich          17-08.75   FCQ  
 23    159 Peter Jacobs                     Ludlowe            17-08.00   FCQ  
 24    343 Tucker Rizzi                     Staples            17-07.50   FCQ  
 25    390 Alex Lorenzo                     Warde              17-06.50   FCQ  
 26    379 Alec Jacobson                    Warde              17-06.00   FCQ  
 27    366 Jah-mel Greathouse               Ridgefield         17-04.50   FCQ  
 28    303 Wes Shipp                        Wilton             17-04.00   FCQ  
 29    295 Max Fanwick                      Wilton             17-03.50   FCQ  
 30    622 James Obuchowski                 Trumbull           17-03.00   FCQ  
 31     38 Nelson Conover                   New Canaan         17-03.00   FCQ  
 32    557 Tavon Kinder                     McMahon            17-02.00   FCQ  
 33    160 Chris Kennedy                    Ludlowe            17-00.25   FCQ  
 34    528 John Sulich                      Greenwich          13-08.75        
 35    523 Spencer Helmrich                 Greenwich          12-02.00        
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 ATTEMPTS TOP 7 GET 3 MORE ATTEMPTS - ALL COUNT
     35-00.00  FCQ
 Meet Qualifying:  35-00.00
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    293 Jesse Socci                      Wilton             49-02.00   FCQ  
  2     42 Alex Farina                      New Canaan         49-00.50   FCQ  
  3     44 Rami Hamdan                      New Canaan         45-00.00   FCQ  
  4    485 Adam Peterson                    Greenwich          44-03.00   FCQ  
  5    449 Joseph Erdos                     St. Joe's          43-06.00   FCQ  
  6    231 Peter McDonough                  Darien             41-03.00   FCQ  
  7    365 Colin Fitzgibbon                 Ridgefield         40-02.00   FCQ  
  8    374 Bobby Giesken                    Warde              39-10.00   FCQ  
  9    237 Reed Coots                       Darien             38-11.50   FCQ  
 10    102 Patrick Whalen                   Norwalk            38-07.00   FCQ  
 11    481 Tyler Helmrich                   Greenwich          38-04.00   FCQ  
 12    101 Evan Opdahl                      Norwalk            38-02.50   FCQ  
 13    248 Will Lochtefeld                  Darien             37-11.50   FCQ  
 14    396 Patrick McGuinness               Warde              37-10.00   FCQ  
 15    301 Marko Piedmont                   Wilton             37-09.00   FCQ  
 16     43 Anthony Figueroa                 New Canaan         37-09.00   FCQ  
 17    405 David Pittera                    Warde              37-03.50   FCQ  
 18    161 Mike McQuade                     Ludlowe            36-09.00   FCQ  
 19    198 Mitchell Brown                   Danbury            36-01.00   FCQ  
 20     48 Thomas Martin                    New Canaan         36-00.00   FCQ  
 21    156 Thomas Hammons                   Ludlowe            36-00.00   FCQ  
 22    309 Danny Marriott                   Staples            35-11.00   FCQ  
 23    214 Mike Schlichtig                  Danbury            35-07.00   FCQ  
 24    625 Lee Fanzilli                     McMahon            35-06.00   FCQ  
 25    209 Cody Gillotti                    Danbury            35-02.00   FCQ  
 26     61 Jeffrey Volpintesta              Westhill           35-01.00   FCQ  
 27    527 Nicholas Chiappetta              Greenwich          30-01.00