Licensed to Gateway Track Club          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 07:29 PM
           2007 FCIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/3/2007            
                           Staples H.S, Westport CT                            
                               Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Darien                             DARI            132  
                2 Ridgefield                         RIDG             63  
                3 Danbury                            DANB             52.5
                4 Brien McMahon                      BRMC             36  
                5 New Canaan                         NCAN             28.5
                6 Fairfield Warde                    FAWA             26  
                7 Staples                            STAP             23  
                8 Trumbull                           TRUM             22  
                9 Bridgeport Central                 BPCT             18  
               10 Wilton                             WILT             16.5
               11 Fairfield Ludlow                   FALU             16  
               12 Westhill                           WHIL             13  
               13 Greenwich                          GREN             10.5
               14 Norwalk                            NORW              8  

                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash 6pck2  2pck3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Shelby               Danbury                 6.80q      6.80q  1 
  2 Missinne, Madison            Ridgefield              6.90q      6.90q  5 
  2 Ventrella, Lauren            Norwalk                 6.90q      6.90q  4 
  2 Boyd, Nyri                   Danbury                 6.90q      6.90q  4 
  2 DiBlasio, Nicole             Norwalk                 6.90q      6.90q  3 
  6 Green, Teyanna               Danbury                 7.00q      7.00q  5 
  6 Feder, Danielle              Staples                 7.00q      7.00q  5 
  6 Wilson, Janisha              Westhill                7.00q      7.00q  1 
  6 Green, Charisma              Danbury                 7.00q      7.00q  2 
 10 Holman, Chavon               Bridgeport C            7.10q      7.10q  6 
 10 Lyons, Lindsay               Darien                  7.10q      7.10q  6 
 10 Dobles, Rafaella             New Canaan              7.10q      7.10q  2 
 10 Myers, Libby                 Staples                 7.10q      7.10q  6 
 14 Lartey, Reine                Bridgeport C            7.20q      7.20q  3 
 14 Keyes, Erica                 Staples                 7.20q      7.20q  3 
 16 Bryan, Shaniece              Danbury                 7.30q      7.30q  6 
 16 Doak, Michelle               Ridgefield              7.30q      7.30q  6 
 16 Samms, Safiya                Ridgefield              7.30q      7.30q  1 
 19 Blance, Felicity             New Canaan              7.40       7.40   5 
 19 Sneed, Amaris                Fairfield Wa            7.40       7.40   6 
 19 Guyton, Brianne              Danbury                 7.40       7.40   5 
 19 Mahoney, Kelly               Darien                  7.40       7.40   2 
 19 Temes, Leah                  Fairfield Wa            7.40       7.40   4 
 19 Lawrence, Jessica            Bridgeport C            7.40       7.40   5 
 19 Crouch, Carol                Danbury                 7.40       7.40   1 
 26 Gerard, Jamie                Trumbull                7.50       7.50   3 
 26 Simms, Amanda                Fairfield Wa            7.50       7.50   4 
 26 Roye, Chaquel                Danbury                 7.50       7.50   4 
 26 Parese, Alex                 Wilton                  7.50       7.50   3 
 26 White, Janei                 St. Joseph              7.50       7.50   4 
 26 Mossa, Olly                  Darien                  7.50       7.50   1 
 32 Stoltze, Emma                New Canaan              7.60       7.60   2 
 32 Howell, Rebecca              Ridgefield              7.60       7.60   2 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash 6pck2  2pck3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby               Danbury                   6.70    10  
  2 Green, Charisma              Danbury                   6.80     8  
  3 Missinne, Madison            Ridgefield                6.90     6  
  4 Ventrella, Lauren            Norwalk                   7.00     4  
  5 Holman, Chavon               Bridgeport C              7.10     2  
  6 Boyd, Nyri                   Danbury                  J7.10     1  
  7 DiBlasio, Nicole             Norwalk                  J7.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leeds, Rebecca               Greenwich                43.00  11   10  
  2 Walton, Shelby               Danbury                  43.70  11    8  
  3 Missinne, Madison            Ridgefield               44.10  10    4  
  3 Doering, Grace               Darien                   44.10   9    4  
  3 Little, Nneka                Brien McMaho             44.10  11    4  
  6 Lesperance, Rebecca          Westhill                 44.30   8    1  
  7 Koslo, Amanda                Darien                   44.40  10 
  8 Schaefer, Megan              Ridgefield               44.60  11 
  9 Jorgensen, Kelly             Ridgefield               44.80   9 
 10 Dobles, Rafaella             New Canaan               45.20  10 
 10 Davis, Kim                   Darien                   45.20   7 
 12 Holman, Chavon               Bridgeport C             45.40  10 
 13 Ventrella, Lauren            Norwalk                  45.50   9 
 14 Blance, Felicity             New Canaan               45.70   8 
 15 Manna, Colleen               Ridgefield               46.00   7 
 16 Mahoney, Kelly               Darien                   46.30   7 
 16 DiBlasio, Nicole             Norwalk                  46.30   8 
 18 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Greenwich                46.70   4 
 18 Williams, Morgan             New Canaan               46.70   7 
 20 Zuckerman, Caroline          Darien                   46.90   5 
 20 Avery, Michelle              Brien McMaho             46.90   3 
 22 Tan, Esther                  Ridgefield               47.10   3 
 23 Vos, Sophie                  Greenwich                47.30   4 
 23 Bermudez, Gabriella          Ridgefield               47.30   6 
 25 Marraffa, Erica              Fairfield Wa             47.40   1 
 26 Doak, Michelle               Ridgefield               47.50   9 
 26 Pola, Stephanie              Fairfield Wa             47.50   2 
 28 Taikowski, Allie             Fairfield Wa             47.70   2 
 29 Milne, MacKenzie             Darien                   47.80   6 
 30 Simon, Sam                   Darien                   48.00   5 
 31 Tarantino, Alexa             Darien                   48.30   5 
 32 Baker, Alyssa                New Canaan               48.40   2 
 32 Boyd, Akayla                 Danbury                  48.40   1 
 34 Slack, Natalie               Trumbull                 48.50   4 
 35 Mossa, Olly                  Darien                   48.70   4 
 36 Puchala, Ali                 Staples                  49.10   6 
 37 Watson, Shian                Stamford                 49.70   5 
 38 Bravo, Michelle              Darien                   49.90   1 
 39 Rossen, Deanna               Staples                  50.70   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinacore, Katherine          Darien                 1:41.70    10  
  2 Koslo, Amanda                Darien                 1:43.00     8  
  3 Wadolowski, Madonna          Brien McMaho           1:44.50     6  
  4 Dorcemus, Deborah            Danbury                1:45.20     4  
  5 Grieves, Victoria            New Canaan             1:46.30     2  
  6 Burke, Katie                 Staples                1:46.50     1  
  7 Lozier, Chrissy              Fairfield Lu           1:46.80  
  8 Long, Erica                  Darien                 1:47.20  
  9 Gombos, Shannon              Norwalk                1:47.40  
 10 Price, Brianna               Danbury                1:48.50  
 11 O'Grady, Avery               Greenwich              1:48.80  
 12 Campbell, Emily              Danbury                1:49.50  
 13 Pengue, Meg                  Fairfield Wa           1:49.70  
 14 Furtak, Stephanie            Bridgeport C           1:49.90  
 15 Cyr, Ashley                  Trumbull               1:50.60  
 16 DeAngelo, Kathleen           Danbury                1:51.30  
 17 Sanderude, Carolyn           Ridgefield             1:51.50  
 18 Frichette, Katie             Trumbull               1:52.00  
 19 Lloyd-Williams, Melissa      Ridgefield             1:53.40  
 20 Shepard, Katherine           Danbury                1:53.60  
 21 Naude, Nicole                Trumbull               1:53.80  
 22 Holcombe, Alex               Wilton                 1:54.30  
 23 Lawrence, Amy                Norwalk                1:55.10  
 24 Carmona, Lisa                Greenwich              1:56.50  
 25 Moore, Samantha              New Canaan             1:57.10  
 26 Coyne, Kelly                 Staples                1:57.80  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Heather            Ridgefield             3:06.00    10  
  2 Kaestli, Alicia              Staples                3:09.20     8  
  3 Kunces, Kim                  Darien                 3:10.40     6  
  4 Costich, Cara                Wilton                 3:11.20     4  
  5 Avery, Kate                  Brien McMaho           3:11.40     2  
  6 Bartlett, Kim                Fairfield Wa           3:13.60     1  
  7 Scott, Laura                 Greenwich              3:17.10  
  8 Delvaglio, Christie          Stamford               3:17.30  
  9 Sabio, Stephany              Danbury                3:19.90  
 10 Holmes, Kelly                Ridgefield             3:21.90  
 11 Riegel, Hadley               Darien                 3:22.30  
 12 Goldeman, Betsy              Staples                3:24.30  
 13 Tripodi, Amanda              Darien                 3:24.50  
 14 Bragg, Lindsey               Darien                 3:27.10  
 15 Bauer, Sarah                 Darien                 3:27.50  
 16 Taratko, Carolyn             New Canaan             3:30.90  
 17 Foss, Elizabeth              Ridgefield             3:31.10  
 18 Hallet, Lauren               Westhill               3:31.60  
 19 Angotta, Dana                Danbury                3:32.00  
 20 Parker, Melissa              Trumbull               3:33.30  
 21 Sweeney, Maureen             New Canaan             3:34.70  
 22 Navarro, Elizabeth           Ridgefield             3:35.10  
 23 Duda, Brittany               Westhill               3:35.20  
 24 Allen, Audrey                Staples                3:35.40  
 24 Tella, Rebecca               Wilton                 3:35.40  
 26 Lyons, Hannah                Darien                 3:35.90  
 27 Keating, Mairead             Trumbull               3:36.80  
 28 Cooperman, Ali               Staples                3:37.80  
 29 Sciarretta, Amy              Stamford               3:39.70  
 30 Gaffney, Sarah               Darien                 3:41.30  
 31 Bergonzi, Viviana            Staples                3:41.60  
 32 Windisch, Kelsey             Ridgefield             3:41.80  
 33 Schloth, Jen                 St. Joseph             3:42.80  
 34 Koss, Ceci                   Fairfield Lu           3:43.40  
 35 Foti, Marcia                 Greenwich              3:48.10  
 -- Fink, Elise                  Wilton                      DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Heather            Ridgefield             5:23.00    10  
  2 Benjamin, Mia                Fairfield Lu           5:28.10     8  
  3 Hunsinger, Emma              New Canaan             5:30.00     6  
  4 Kaestli, Alicia              Staples                5:34.30     4  
  5 Lyons, Kendall               Wilton                 5:35.80     2  
  6 Ryan, Meg                    Fairfield Wa           5:36.10     1  
  7 Berry, Jessica               Danbury                5:36.60  
  8 Uscilla, Alex                St. Joseph             5:38.90  
  9 Russo, Kiera                 Wilton                 5:39.40  
 10 Howley, Katherine            Ridgefield             5:42.30  
 11 House, Grace                 Wilton                 5:43.30  
 12 McGoldrick, Shannon          Stamford               5:46.20  
 13 Pfister, Brooke              Darien                 5:46.90  
 14 Yasunaga, Monica             Greenwich              5:49.70  
 15 Dobler, Rebecca              Darien                 5:52.50  
 16 Holmes, Megan                Ridgefield             5:52.70  
 17 Aanonsen, Jackie             Greenwich              5:54.70  
 18 Langham, Emily               Staples                5:55.30  
 19 Hoelzl, Celeste              Wilton                 5:55.80  
 20 Norman, Sigourney            Trumbull               5:57.90  
 21 Hickok, Amanda               Staples                6:01.90  
 22 Gombos, Shannon              Norwalk                6:05.30  
 23 Burner, Christina            Staples                6:07.20  
 24 Finn, Angela                 Westhill               6:08.20  
 25 Radovic, Amy                 Fairfield Wa           6:08.40  
 26 Bretherton, Jess             Norwalk                6:08.70  
 27 Bilodeau, Camille            St. Joseph             6:09.40  
 28 Sakamoto, Kim                Wilton                 6:12.10  
 29 Gordon, Lindsay              Darien                 6:13.00  
 30 Duda, Brittany               Westhill               6:18.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Heather            Ridgefield            11:14.80    10  
  2 McDonough, Caroline          Darien                11:24.60     8  
  3 Hunsinger, Emma              New Canaan            11:44.50     6  
  4 Benjamin, Mia                Fairfield Lu          11:44.70     4  
  5 Thomas, Cat                  Darien                11:45.00     2  
  6 Stockman, Emma               Darien                12:16.60     1  
  7 Gaston, Pheobe               Wilton                12:22.60  
  8 Aanonsen, Jackie             Greenwich             12:30.70  
  9 Berry, Jessica               Danbury               12:37.50  
 10 Quinones, Amanda             Trumbull              12:38.20  
 11 Howley, Katherine            Ridgefield            12:44.00  
 12 Yasunaga, Monica             Greenwich             12:56.00  
 13 Holmes, Megan                Ridgefield            12:58.20  
 14 Lynch, Isabel                Fairfield Wa          13:01.00  
 15 Carney, Emily                Danbury               13:02.10  
 16 Marcal, Kate                 Wilton                13:17.50  
 17 House, Grace                 Wilton                13:26.30  
 18 Basurto, Camille             Bridgeport C          13:36.80  
 19 Jones, Amy                   Wilton                13:38.40  
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles 6pck2  2pck3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lesperance, Rebecca          Westhill                7.90q      7.90q  2 
  2 Little, Nneka                Brien McMaho            8.00q      8.00q  5 
  3 Souza, Anita                 Bridgeport C            8.10q      8.10q  6 
  4 Schaefer, Megan              Ridgefield              8.20q      8.20q  5 
  5 Heaslip, Jamie               Ridgefield              8.30q      8.30q  4 
  6 Ventrella, Lauren            Norwalk                 8.40q      8.40q  1 
  7 Tarini, Rachel               St. Joseph              8.50q      8.50q  3 
  7 Larson, Christine            Trumbull                8.50q      8.50q  4 
  9 Battaglia, Hillary           St. Joseph              8.60q      8.60q  1 
 10 Lynch, Tamara                Danbury                 8.80q      8.80q  6 
 10 Purdy, Alex                  New Canaan              8.80q      8.80q  2 
 10 Overbeeke, Rebecca           Wilton                  8.80q      8.80q  6 
 13 Manning, Arrin               New Canaan              8.90q      8.90q  5 
 14 Tan, Esther                  Ridgefield              9.10q      9.10q  1 
 14 Bower, Molly                 Ridgefield              9.10q      9.10q  3 
 14 Ashayeri, Kim                Danbury                 9.10q      9.10q  3 
 14 Eng, Kristin                 Greenwich               9.10q      9.10q  2 
 14 Roye, Chaquel                Danbury                 9.10q      9.10q  2 
 19 Battreal, Kaiti              New Canaan              9.20       9.20   3 
 19 Wellers, Amelia              Ridgefield              9.20       9.20   4 
 19 Cordner, Emily               Darien                  9.20       9.20   5 
 19 Okrongly, Claire             Ridgefield              9.20       9.20   1 
 19 Hines, Emma                  Wilton                  9.20       9.20   3 
 24 Varga, Amy                   Fairfield Wa            9.30       9.30   4 
 25 Dengenis, Hali               Brien McMaho            9.40       9.40   6 
 25 Huntley, Megan               Staples                 9.40       9.40   5 
 25 Mlynski, Lauren              Staples                 9.40       9.40   6 
 25 Thompson, Diana              Trumbull                9.40       9.40   4 
 29 Maldonado, Joshlynn          Trumbull                9.50       9.50   3 
 29 Hemmers, Isobelle            New Canaan              9.50       9.50   2 
 31 Duda, Brittany               Westhill                9.60       9.60   1 
 31 Peterson, Lindsey            Fairfield Lu            9.60       9.60   1 
 33 Gance, Paige                 Wilton                  9.80       9.80   5 
 34 Bacco, Kristina              Brien McMaho            9.90       9.90   4 
 35 Grasso, Catie                St. Joseph             10.90      10.90   6 
 
Girls 50 Meter Hurdles 6pck2  2pck3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lesperance, Rebecca          Westhill                  7.80    10  
  2 Souza, Anita                 Bridgeport C             J7.80     8  
  3 Little, Nneka                Brien McMaho              7.90     6  
  4 Ventrella, Lauren            Norwalk                   8.30     4  
  5 Schaefer, Megan              Ridgefield               J8.30     2  
  6 Heaslip, Jamie               Ridgefield                8.40     1  
 
Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         2:18.80   3   10  
     1) Doering, Grace                  2) Lyons, Lindsay                 
     3) Davis, Kim                      4) Gilbert, Meg                   
  2 Danbury  'A'                                        2:19.50   4    8  
     1) Walton, Shelby                  2) Boyd, Nyri                     
     3) Green, Teyanna                  4) Green, Charisma                
  3 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             2:20.00   3    6  
     1) Turner, Adia                    2) Souza, Anita                   
     3) Lartey, Reine                   4) Holman, Chavon                 
  4 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                2:23.20   2    4  
     1) Sneed, Amaris                   2) Marraffa, Erica                
     3) Momplaisir, Ashley              4) Temes, Leah                    
  5 Westhill  'A'                                       2:23.50   3    2  
     1) Van Name, Meg                   2) Wilson, Janisha                
     3) Herrit, Chelsea                 4) Lesperance, Rebecca            
  6 Staples  'A'                                        2:24.10   4    1  
     1) Massey, Olivia                  2) Wendroff, Alessandra           
     3) Keyes, Erica                    4) Myers, Libby                   
  7 New Canaan  'A'                                     2:25.00   2 
     1) Stoltze, Emma                   2) Ashley, Hilary                 
     3) Hemmers, Isobelle               4) Blance, Felicity               
  8 Wilton  'A'                                         2:26.40   1 
     1) Parese, Alex                    2) Adams, Samantha                
     3) Wang, Gabby                     4) Overbeeke, Rebecca             
  9 Ridgefield  'A'                                     2:26.60   4 
     1) Samms, Safiya                   2) Manna, Colleen                 
     3) Doak, Michelle                  4) Missinne, Madison              
 10 Greenwich  'A'                                      2:29.90   1 
     1) Vos, Sophie                     2) Commiskey, Kathleen            
     3) Bucklin, Alexandra              4) Levine, Dale                   
 11 Trumbull  'A'                                       2:34.40   1 
     1) Gerard, Jamie                   2) Thompson, Diana                
     3) McKelvie, Samantha              4) Catanese, Amy                  
 -- Brien McMahon  'A'                                       FS   2 
     1) Satnick, Devon                  2) Maloney, Kelsey                
     3) Maloney, Hayden                 4) Everett, Mady                  
 -- Fairfield Ludlow  'A'                                    DQ   1 
     1) Athorn, Lauren                  2) Nicholas, Faith                
     3) Sauer, Gabrielle                4) Burnett, Jane                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         4:16.90   3   10  
     1) Sinacore, Katherine             2) Leach, Olivia                  
     3) Kunces, Kim                     4) Koslo, Amanda                  
  2 Danbury  'A'                                        4:19.10   3    8  
     1) Dorcemus, Deborah               2) Price, Brianna                 
     3) DeAngelo, Kathleen              4) Esposti, Lynne                 
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:23.70   3    6  
     1) Dobles, Rafaella                2) Grieves, Victoria              
     3) Purdy, Alex                     4) Bruno, Liz                     
  4 Staples  'A'                                        4:25.40   3    4  
     1) Wynkoop, Katherine              2) Coyne, Kelly                   
     3) Sawch, Anna                     4) Burke, Katie                   
  5 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  4:27.80   1    2  
     1) Wadolowski, Madonna             2) Avery, Michelle                
     3) Maloney, Hayden                 4) Dengenis, Hali                 
  6 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:28.40   2    1  
     1) Larson, Christina               2) Meisner, Kristen               
     3) Frichette, Katie                4) Naude, Nicole                  
  7 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:28.60   2 
     1) Ryan, Meg                       2) MacFarland, Dianna             
     3) Bartlett, Kim                   4) Popovich, Caitlin              
  8 Greenwich  'A'                                      4:29.20   1 
     1) Leeds, Rebecca                  2) O'Grady, Avery                 
     3) Bucklin, Stephanie              4) DeVivo, Elizabeth              
  9 Wilton  'A'                                         4:29.90   2 
     1) Costich, Cara                   2) Russo, Kiera                   
     3) Lyons, Kendall                  4) Holcombe, Alex                 
 10 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:30.10   2 
     1) Holmes, Kelly                   2) Wellers, Amelia                
     3) Jorgensen, Kaitlyn              4) Jorgensen, Kelly               
 11 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             4:43.40   1 
     1) Addison, Dorris                 2) Babollah, Elidah               
     3) Thurgood, Olivia                4) Furtak, Stephanie              
 12 Westhill  'A'                                       4:51.70   1 
     1) Rough, Kathryn                  2) Roones, Karen                  
     3) Finn, Angela                    4) Gross, Katie                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                        10:11.20    10  
     1) Thomas, Cat                     2) Riegel, Hadley                 
     3) Dobler, Rebecca                 4) Pfister, Brooke                
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                    10:13.50     8  
     1) Holmes, Megan                   2) Foss, Elizabeth                
     3) Carpenter, Kara                 4) Navarro, Elizabeth             
  3 Wilton  'A'                                        10:14.00     6  
     1) Hoelzl, Celeste                 2) Russo, Kiera                   
     3) Tella, Rebecca                  4) Lyons, Kendall                 
  4 Fairfield Ludlow  'A'                              10:17.90     4  
     1) Franzis, Kate                   2) Benjamin, Mia                  
     3) Goncalves, Jackie               4) Lozier, Chrissy                
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                               10:18.20     2  
     1) Guenther, Emily                 2) Magee, Annie                   
     3) Lynch, Isabel                   4) Ryan, Meg                      
  6 New Canaan  'A'                                    10:32.10     1  
     1) Todaro, Kira                    2) Grieves, Victoria              
     3) Taben, Leah                     4) Bruno, Liz                     
  7 Danbury  'A'                                       10:38.30  
     1) Guyton, Savannah                2) Campbell, Emily                
     3) Carney, Emily                   4) Angotta, Dana                  
  8 Staples  'A'                                       10:52.60  
     1) Jones, Ali                      2) Goldeman, Betsy                
     3) Weintraub, Katie                4) Lepre, Nicole                  
  9 Trumbull  'A'                                      10:59.10  
     1) Klein, Danielle                 2) Norman, Sigourney              
     3) Quinones, Amanda                4) Angell, Kylie                  
 10 Stamford  'A'                                      11:24.80  
     1) Sciarretta, Amy                 2) McGoldrick, Shannon            
     3) Watson, Shian                   4) Hernandez, Elaine              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darien  'A'                                         4:32.50   3   10  
     1) Cordner, Evelyn                 2) Lyons, Lindsay                 
     3) Mossa, Olly                     4) Sinacore, Katherine            
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  4:36.00   2    8  
     1) Wadolowski, Madonna             2) Everett, Mady                  
     3) Little, Nneka                   4) Avery, Kate                    
  3 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                4:39.40   3    6  
     1) Popovich, Caitlin               2) Sneed, Amaris                  
     3) Temes, Leah                     4) Bartlett, Kim                  
  4 Wilton  'A'                                         4:42.50   2    4  
     1) Adams, Samantha                 2) Parese, Alex                   
     3) Wang, Gabby                     4) Costich, Cara                  
  5 Danbury  'A'                                        4:45.30   3    1.5
     1) Esposti, Lynne                  2) Boyd, Nyri                     
     3) Green, Teyanna                  4) Guyton, Savannah               
  5 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:45.30   2    1.5
     1) Todaro, Kira                    2) Ashley, Hilary                 
     3) Hemmers, Isobelle               4) Hare, Sydney                   
  7 Fairfield Ludlow  'A'                               4:48.20   3 
     1) Franzis, Kate                   2) Stern, Emily                   
     3) Wallace, Carolyn                4) Lozier, Chrissy                
  8 Westhill  'A'                                       4:48.50   1 
     1) Van Name, Meg                   2) Wilson, Janisha                
     3) Roones, Karen                   4) Hallet, Lauren                 
  9 St. Joseph  'A'                                     4:50.30   1 
     1) Schloth, Jen                    2) Tarini, Rachel                 
     3) Battaglia, Hillary              4) Uscilla, Alex                  
 10 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             4:50.60   1 
     1) Addison, Dorris                 2) Turner, Adia                   
     3) Lawrence, Jessica               4) Furtak, Stephanie              
 11 Greenwich  'A'                                      4:51.80   1 
     1) Bucklin, Stephanie              2) Bucklin, Alexandra             
     3) Levine, Dale                    4) Scott, Laura                   
 12 Trumbull  'A'                                       4:53.00   1 
     1) Larson, Christina               2) Gerard, Jamie                  
     3) Maldonado, Joshlynn             4) Klein, Danielle                
 13 Staples  'A'                                        4:53.10   2 
     1) Huntley, Megan                  2) Feder, Danielle                
     3) Adler, Lauren                   4) Lepre, Nicole                  
 14 Ridgefield  'A'                                     4:58.10   2 
     1) Belfanti, Shannon               2) Manna, Colleen                 
     3) Samms, Safiya                   4) Navarro, Elizabeth             
 15 Stamford  'A'                                       5:11.80   1 
     1) Winsor, Mallika                 2) Hoang, Mychi                   
     3) Hope, Kenisha                   4) Delvaglio, Christie            
 
Girls High Jump START 4-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doering, Grace               Darien                 5-04.00    10  
  2 Dengenis, Hali               Brien McMaho           5-02.00     8  
  3 Gilbert, Meg                 Darien                J5-02.00     6  
  4 Jorgensen, Kelly             Ridgefield             5-00.00     4  
  5 Souza, Anita                 Bridgeport C          J5-00.00     2  
  6 Leeds, Rebecca               Greenwich              4-10.00     0.5
  6 Holcombe, Alex               Wilton                 4-10.00     0.5
  8 Cordner, Emily               Darien                J4-10.00  
  9 MacFarland, Dianna           Fairfield Wa          J4-10.00  
 10 Brown, Caley                 Darien                 4-08.00  
 10 Gasparino, Christy           Darien                 4-08.00  
 12 Leonard, Elizabeth           Staples               J4-08.00  
 13 Hollar, Erica                Ridgefield             4-06.00  
 13 Bennett, Katie               Darien                 4-06.00  
 13 Everett, Mady                Brien McMaho           4-06.00  
 13 Claveloux, Alexandra         Staples                4-06.00  
 17 Guyton, Brianne              Danbury               J4-06.00  
 18 McGeady, Molly               Fairfield Wa          J4-06.00  
 -- Ashayeri, Kim                Danbury                     NH  
 -- White, Janei                 St. Joseph                  NH  
 -- DeAngelo, Kathleen           Danbury                     NH  
 -- Luz, Helen                   Darien                      NH  
 -- Shepard, Katherine           Danbury                     NH  
 -- Meisner, Kristen             Trumbull                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault START 6-6
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annecchino, Carly            Darien                J9-06.00    10  
  2 Morrison, Kristen            Darien                J9-00.00     5  
  2 Long, Kristin                Darien                J9-00.00     8  
  2 Weiss-Goldman, Naomi         Trumbull              J9-00.00     5  
  5 Manning, Arrin               New Canaan            J8-06.00     2  
  5 Skidmore, Barbara            Danbury               J8-06.00     1  
  7 Tulla, Katrina               New Canaan             8-00.00  
  7 Gustavson, Annie             Greenwich              8-00.00  
  9 Hamm, Sarah                  Staples                7-06.00  
  9 Myers, Libby                 Staples                7-06.00  
  9 Wright, Christina            Trumbull               7-06.00  
  9 McKellop, Leah               Ridgefield             7-06.00  
 13 Sedgwick, Samantha           Staples                7-00.00  
 13 Costello, Victoria           Trumbull               7-00.00  
 13 Van Name, Meg                Westhill               7-00.00  
 13 Hogan, Susan                 Danbury                7-00.00  
 13 Mills, Megan                 Danbury                7-00.00  
 13 Sangphet, Christina          Danbury                7-00.00  
 13 Gibson, Nora                 Trumbull               7-00.00  
 20 Figgatt, Caroline            Ridgefield             6-06.00  
 -- Solnit, Rebecca              Fairfield Wa                NH  
 -- Eng, Madeline                Darien                      NH  
 -- Dwinells, Johanna            Trumbull                    NH  
 -- Michaelis, Melissa           Danbury                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meisner, Kristen             Trumbull              17-04.75    10  
  2 Schaefer, Megan              Ridgefield            15-10.50     8  
  3 Gilbert, Meg                 Darien                15-08.25     6  
  4 Wynkoop, Katherine           Staples               15-01.25     4  
  5 Taikowski, Allie             Fairfield Wa          14-07.50     2  
  6 Adler, Lauren                Staples               14-06.75     1  
  7 Davis, Kim                   Darien                14-05.75  
  8 Routh, Suzanne               New Canaan            14-04.25  
  9 Russell, Kim                 Darien                14-00.75  
 10 Overbeeke, Rebecca           Wilton                14-00.00  
 11 Ashayeri, Kim                Danbury               13-11.00  
 12 Maloney, Hayden              Brien McMaho          13-10.25  
 13 Bucklin, Alexandra           Greenwich             13-09.75  
 14 Battreal, Kaiti              New Canaan            13-07.75  
 15 Price, Brianna               Danbury               13-06.75  
 16 Guyton, Brianne              Danbury               13-05.25  
 17 Steinmetz, Sarah             Staples               12-07.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arduini, Julia               Fairfield Wa          34-10.00    10  
  2 Nash, Caroline               Darien                31-06.50     8  
  3 Wright, Christina            Trumbull              31-06.00     6  
  4 Tulla, Katrina               New Canaan            31-05.00     4  
  5 Patel, Komal                 Danbury               30-03.00     2  
  6 Lynne, Esposti               Danbury               29-05.00     1  
  7 Bravo, Kyrsten               Darien                28-07.00  
  8 Schepeler, Courtney          Fairfield Lu          28-04.75  
  9 Travers, Liz                 St. Joseph            28-04.50  
 10 Thurgood, Olivia             Bridgeport C          28-04.00  
 10 Doying, Michele              Darien                28-04.00  
 12 Kulkin, Lindsey              Staples               27-08.00  
 13 Chironna, Jessica            Brien McMaho          26-11.00  
 14 Jiminez, Carolyn             Brien McMaho          26-10.00  
 15 Jordan, Brianna              Ridgefield            26-09.75  
 16 Iakova, Yoana                Fairfield Lu          26-03.00  
 17 Walklet, Courtney            Fairfield Wa          26-02.50  
 18 Stottle, Brianna             Danbury               25-07.00  
 19 Harriss, Elizabeth           Ridgefield            25-05.50  
 20 Sheldon, Lee                 Darien                22-11.50  
 21 D'Auria, Laura               St. Joseph            21-08.00